Thursday, May 16, 2013

Malaysian Government Cabinet Lineup 2013


Malaysian Cabinet

Prime Minister
(1) Mohd. Najib Razak (UMNO)

Deputy Prime Minister
(1) Muhyiddin Yassin (UMNO)

Ministers in Prime Minister's Department
Ministers:
(1) Jamil Khir Baharom (UMNO)
(2) Abdul Wahid Omar (Senator-Effective from 5 Jun 2013)
(3) Idris Jala (Senator)
(4) Joseph Kurup (PBRS)
(5) Shahidan Kassim (UMNO)
(6) Nancy Shukri (PBB)
(7) Joseph Entulu Anak Belaun (PRS)
(8) Paul Low Seng Kwan (Senator)

Deputy Ministers:
(1) Razali Ibrahim (UMNO)
(2) Waytha Moorthy Ponnusamy Senator

Ministry of Finance
Ministers:
(1) Mohd. Najib Razak (UMNO)
(2) Ahmad Husni Mohamad Hanadzlah (UMNO)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Ahmad Maslan (UMNO)

Ministry of Education
Ministers:
(1) Muhyiddin Yassin (UMNO)
(2) Idris Jusih (UMNO)
Deputy Ministers:
(1) Mary Yap Kain Ching (PBS)
(2) P. Kamalanathan A/L P. Panchanathan (MIC)

Ministry of Defence
Minister:
(1) Hishamuddin Hussein (UMNO)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Abdul Rahim Bakri (UMNO)

Ministry of Transport
Minister:
(1) Hishamuddin Hussein (UMNO) (Acting)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Ab. Aziz Kaprawi (UMNO)

Ministry of Home Affairs
Minister:
(1) Ahmad Zahid Hamidi (UMNO)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Dr. Wan Junaidi Jaafar (PBB)

Ministry of Works
Minister:
(1) Fadillah Yusof (PBB)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Rosnah Abdul Rashid Shirlin (UMNO)

Ministry of International Trade and Industry
Minister:
(1) Mustapa Mohamed (UMNO)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Hamim Samuri (UMNO)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Minister:
(1) Anifah Aman (UMNO)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Hamzah Zainuddin (UMNO)

Ministry of Domestic Trade, Cooperatives and Consumerism
Minister:
(1) Hasan Malek (UMNO)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Ahmad Bashah Md Hanipah (Senator) (UMNO)

Ministry of Communication and Multimedia
Minister:
(1) Ahmad Shabery Cheek (UMNO)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Jailani Johari (UMNO)

Ministry of Human Resources
Minister:
(1) Richard Riot Anak Jaem (SUPP)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Ismail Abd Muttalib (UMNO)

Ministry of Rural and Regional Development
Minister:
(1) Shafie Apdal (UMNO)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Alexander Nanta Linggi (PBB)

Ministry of Urban Well-being, Housing and Local Government
Minister:
(1) Abdul Rahman Dahlan (UMNO)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Halimah Mohd Saddique (UMNO)

Ministry of Youth and Sports
Minister:
(1) Khairy Jamluddin Abu Bakar (UMNO)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Saravanan A/L Murugan (MIC)

Ministry of Health
Minister:
(1) Subramaniam (MIC)
Deputy Minister:
(2) Hilmi Yahaya (UMNO)

Ministry of Federal Territories
Minister:
(1) Tengku Adnan Tengku Mansor (UMNO)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Dr. Loga Bala Mohan A/L Jaganathan (Senator)

Ministry of Plantation Industries and Commodities
Minister:
(1) Douglas Uggah Embas (PBB)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Noriah Kasnon (UMNO)

Ministry of Energy, Green Technology and Water
Minister:
(1) Maximus Johnity Ongkili (PBS)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Mahdzir Khalid (UMNO)

Ministry of Agriculture and Agro-based Industry
Minister:
(1) Ismail Sabri Yaakob (UMNO)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Tajuddin Abdul Rahman (UMNO)

Ministry of Tourism and Culture
Minister:
(1) Mohamed Nazri Abdul Aziz (UMNO)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Joseph Salang Anak Gandum (PRS)

Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation
Minister:
(1) Dr. Ewon Ebin (UPKO)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Dr. Abu Bakar Mohamad Diah (UMNO)

Ministry Of Natural Resources And Environment
Minister:
(1) G. Palanivel (MIC)
Deputy Minister:
(1) James Dawos Mamit (PBB)

Ministry of Women, Family and Community Development
Minister:
(1) Rohani Abdul Karim (PBB)
Deputy Minister:
(1) Azizah Mohd Dun (UMNO)

Related Posts
Article Author Zuiyanhong
Zuiyanhong Google Profile
To Nail The Lie Of BeEnd
Ali Rustam Sells Kuih Dodol
The 13th Malaysian GE Result
UMNO Rotten Egg Political Party

No comments :

Post a Comment